Dr. Rande Kent Short

Dr. Rande K. Short

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 41 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1831177039

Dr. Rande K. Short MD

Family Physician

He is located at 15680 Wildwood Court in Colorado Springs, CO 80921. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Coronavirus, Fever, General Care, High Blood Pressure, Mold Exposure. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831177039. Appointment can be made via the phone number (814) 746-2420. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Rande Kent Short, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Rande K. Short.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Diabetes
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hematoma
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Whiplash
  • Women's Health

Additional Specialities

  • Emergency Physician

Affiliated practices

21ST Medical Group
559 Vincent Street
Colorado Springs, 80914 CO
(719) 556-1250

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Dr. Sireesha Indupuru Reddy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2441 Mission College Boulevard Santa Clara, 95054, CA
Dr. Danish Mazhar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6038 Mayapple Drive Troy, 48085, MI
Dr. Rebecca A. Rehmann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10322 Bristow Center Drive Bristow, 20136, VA
Dr. Toya Hester Kelley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1120 15th Street Augusta, 30912, GA
Dr. Tiffany Jones Berry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2401 South 31st Street Temple, 76508, TX
Mimi Song Idicula
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 140 6161 North State Highway 161 Irving, 75038, TX
Dr. Asma Basem Dajani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3823 Trueman Court Hilliard, 43026, OH
Dr. David James Girardi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 306 Penn Avenue Pittsburgh, 15221, PA
Robin R. House
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1406 West 5th Street London, 40741, KY
Dr. Teresa Thuanh Phan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 25 41 South High Street Columbus, 43215, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Rande Kent Short have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Rande Kent Short is affiliated with 21ST Medical Group.

Does Dr. Rande Kent Short accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Rande Kent Short accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Rande Kent Short?

Dr. Rande Kent Short's office is located at 15680 Wildwood Court in Colorado Springs, CO 80921.

What conditions does Dr. Rande Kent Short treat?

Dr. Rande Kent Short provides treatment for Asthma, Coronavirus, Fever, General Care, High Blood Pressure, Mold Exposure. For the full list see this list.